Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
94, REDWOOD GROVE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9NW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£31,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£129,000
+31.6%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,000
+20.2%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
+6.5%
Sold on 30 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,500
+159.3%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 17 April 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9NW
← Back to All Properties