Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 10, ACORN COURT, HIGH STREET, WALTHAM CROSS, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN8 7GB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+93.0%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,000
+93.0%
Sold on 31 August 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£86,000
+17.8%
Sold on 19 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+14.2%
Sold on 21 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,950
Sold on 31 May 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN8 7GB
← Back to All Properties