Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, THE BRIARS, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
30 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.8%
Price Change
-£4,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
-3.8%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,950
-8.5%
Sold on 24 September 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 8 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AQ
← Back to All Properties