Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9GD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
3 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£200,000
+5.3%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+34.8%
Sold on 19 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£141,000
-11.8%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 8 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9GD
← Back to All Properties