Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, NEW FORGE PLACE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.2%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£185,000
+8.2%
Sold on 12 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+20.4%
Sold on 29 October 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
+5.2%
Sold on 3 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+17.4%
Sold on 23 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NY
← Back to All Properties