Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GRANTBOURNE, CASTLE GROVE ROAD, WOKING, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU24 8EF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£368,000
Last Sold Price
26 January 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.2%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£368,000
+71.2%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
-4.4%
Sold on 19 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+40.6%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+68.4%
Sold on 12 December 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 13 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU24 8EF
← Back to All Properties