Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, CROMWELL AVENUE, THAME, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX9 3TD
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£215,000
+40.5%
Sold on 18 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£153,000
-0.6%
Sold on 21 July 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£154,000
+19.8%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500
+23.3%
Sold on 18 February 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,250
+145.3%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 18 August 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX9 3TD
← Back to All Properties