Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, BIRCHWOOD AVENUE, HATFIELD, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL10 0PS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£418,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.7%
Price Change
+£205,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£418,000
+96.7%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Terraced
+£205,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+20.7%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£176,000
+112.0%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL10 0PS
← Back to All Properties