Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE RIDINGS, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU3 1BY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+40.5%
Sold on 30 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+54.2%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 18 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU3 1BY
← Back to All Properties