Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, MINOR AVENUE, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 0LQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£59,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+31.1%
Sold on 18 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+7.3%
Sold on 20 January 2017
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+36.2%
Sold on 20 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+79.3%
Sold on 24 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,500
Sold on 30 March 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 0LQ
← Back to All Properties