Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, KING GEORGES ROAD, BRENTWOOD, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX
CM15 9LD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£515,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+77.6%
Price Change
+£225,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£515,000
+77.6%
Sold on 21 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+5.5%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000
+19.6%
Sold on 27 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+194.9%
Sold on 17 September 2003
Semi-Detached
+£152,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM15 9LD
← Back to All Properties