Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LEWIS STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE
DN21 2AB
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£60,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.2%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£60,000
-3.2%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£62,000
-4.6%
Sold on 22 April 2022
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+41.3%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£46,000
+21.1%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000
+46.2%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 17 July 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in DN21 2AB
← Back to All Properties