Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, PINE WALK, MEXBOROUGH, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S64 8RB
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
3 February 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£140,000
+33.3%
Sold on 3 February 2026
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,000
-8.6%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000
-10.6%
Sold on 13 May 2010
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+11.8%
Sold on 6 March 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+132.8%
Sold on 5 December 2006
Terraced
+£53,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S64 8RB
← Back to All Properties