Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WINGATE AVENUE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 4SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£176,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£176,000
+60.0%
Sold on 15 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+150.0%
Sold on 7 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+79.6%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,500
Sold on 7 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 4SJ
← Back to All Properties