Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, GEORGE ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4NP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
3 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+34.1%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£358,000
+47.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£243,500
+124.5%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Detached
+£135,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,450
Sold on 24 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4NP
← Back to All Properties