Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, RAMSEY CHASE, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
9 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.9%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+51.9%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+33.3%
Sold on 24 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+47.2%
Sold on 11 September 2009
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+44.5%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£40,825 from previous sale
Sale #2
£91,675
Sold on 20 April 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9GA
← Back to All Properties