Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, HENDERSON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 7XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£95,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£95,000
+20.3%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
-9.2%
Sold on 1 June 2020
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000
+54.0%
Sold on 12 August 2005
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 20 December 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 7XQ
← Back to All Properties