Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, MADAMS WOOD ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 0JQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£50,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+40.0%
Sold on 28 May 2019
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,995
-7.4%
Sold on 21 October 2008
Semi-Detached
-£10,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 15 December 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 0JQ
← Back to All Properties