Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, QUEENHILL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M22 4HW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,500
Last Sold Price
27 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.7%
Price Change
+£113,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£256,500
+79.7%
Sold on 27 October 2025
Terraced
+£113,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£142,700
+18.9%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£22,700 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+2.1%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,500
+83.6%
Sold on 19 November 2002
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+52.4%
Sold on 2 July 2001
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 23 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M22 4HW
← Back to All Properties