48, PARKLANDS, SHOREHAM-BY-SEA, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX

BN43 6NN

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£228,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£82,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£228,000+56.2%
Sold on 20 November 2015
Terraced
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£146,000+22.9%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£27,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£118,750+104.8%
Sold on 25 March 2003
Terraced
+£60,755 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,995
Sold on 28 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1