Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, FARADAY ROAD, SLOUGH, SLOUGH, SLOUGH
SL2 1RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
11 October 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£21,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£189,950
+13.1%
Sold on 11 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+47.4%
Sold on 18 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 8 April 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL2 1RS
← Back to All Properties