Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, POPPY MEAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 3GL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£390,000
+4.0%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£375,000
+11.9%
Sold on 3 March 2017
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£335,000
+17.5%
Sold on 14 October 2015
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 15 January 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 3GL
← Back to All Properties