Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, HOMEPINE HOUSE, SANDGATE ROAD, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2XB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.9%
Price Change
+£26,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£115,000
+29.9%
Sold on 16 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£88,500
-19.5%
Sold on 24 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+2.8%
Sold on 28 September 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£107,000
Sold on 17 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2XB
← Back to All Properties