Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, TWYFORD AVENUE, WELLINGBOROUGH, EAST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN9 6HD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
31 July 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+9.4%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000
-8.6%
Sold on 22 June 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 24 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+86.4%
Sold on 18 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£76,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,500
Sold on 22 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN9 6HD
← Back to All Properties