Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, STAINFORTH AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY2 0ER
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
26 July 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.7%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,000
+1.7%
Sold on 26 July 2023
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£117,000
+38.5%
Sold on 25 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,500
+83.7%
Sold on 8 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000
-2.1%
Sold on 30 November 1998
Semi-Detached
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 14 July 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY2 0ER
← Back to All Properties