111, BOXFIELD GREEN, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG2 7DS

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£292,500
Last Sold Price
28 August 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£292,500+22.9%
Sold on 28 August 2020
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£238,000+30.1%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£183,000+8.0%
Sold on 3 February 2012
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£169,500-8.6%
Sold on 4 December 2009
Terraced
-£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,500+17.4%
Sold on 12 April 2007
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+35.0%
Sold on 11 June 2003
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000+33.0%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Terraced
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1