Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, THORN ROAD, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA1 3HQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£263,000
Last Sold Price
27 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.4%
Price Change
+£103,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£263,000
+64.4%
Sold on 27 June 2025
Semi-Detached
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+140.6%
Sold on 20 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,500
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA1 3HQ
← Back to All Properties