Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SALEHURST ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1QS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.4%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 25 October 2013
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+20.9%
Sold on 4 August 2009
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,500
Sold on 14 June 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1QS
← Back to All Properties