Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, NAPIER ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 3DU
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£85,000
+13.3%
Sold on 22 December 2022
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£75,000
-2.6%
Sold on 18 May 2018
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£77,000
-6.7%
Sold on 28 September 2006
Terraced
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£82,500
+23.1%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£67,000
+42.6%
Sold on 15 June 2005
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£47,000
+176.5%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV2 3DU
← Back to All Properties