Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
BASEMENT FLAT, 2, WORCESTER TERRACE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS8 3JW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.9%
Price Change
+£170,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+82.9%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£170,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 4 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+101.2%
Sold on 4 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 7 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS8 3JW
← Back to All Properties