Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, SIDLEY ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 7JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,900
Last Sold Price
2 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.7%
Price Change
+£131,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,900
+89.7%
Sold on 2 June 2023
Terraced
+£131,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£147,000
+79.3%
Sold on 14 April 2004
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+28.2%
Sold on 28 November 2000
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,950
+33.2%
Sold on 19 November 1998
Terraced
+£15,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 9 August 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 7JL
← Back to All Properties