Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, GLENARDEN AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY5 3SL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
4 November 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-12.4%
Price Change
-£18,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
-12.4%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+5.1%
Sold on 30 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+205.0%
Sold on 25 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£92,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,250
Sold on 2 October 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3SL
← Back to All Properties