Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PEMBERTON GARDENS, READING, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE
RG31 7DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,500
Last Sold Price
26 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.5%
Price Change
+£90,550 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£273,500
+49.5%
Sold on 26 July 2016
Semi-Detached
+£90,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,950
+4.6%
Sold on 20 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£174,950
+82.2%
Sold on 19 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000
+60.0%
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 24 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7DY
← Back to All Properties