Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BOWMANS COURT, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP2 5SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
12 October 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.3%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+7.3%
Sold on 12 October 2023
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£233,000
+73.2%
Sold on 8 August 2016
Terraced
+£98,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,500
+1.9%
Sold on 11 May 2006
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 25 May 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP2 5SD
← Back to All Properties