Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, ALDRIDGE CLOSE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£40,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,000
+21.3%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Terraced
+£40,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,995
+4.4%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Terraced
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+77.3%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QG
← Back to All Properties