Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SILVER STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2HZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£123,500
Last Sold Price
6 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£123,500
+12.3%
Sold on 6 February 2026
Terraced
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£110,000
+61.8%
Sold on 9 October 2009
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+13.3%
Sold on 23 September 2009
Terraced
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,995
+57.9%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Terraced
+£21,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 27 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2HZ
← Back to All Properties