Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SMITHBROOK COTTAGES, CRANLEIGH, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU6 8LH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£406,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2021
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£406,000
+5.5%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£385,000
+42.6%
Sold on 30 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+19.5%
Sold on 15 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£226,000
+43.0%
Sold on 26 April 2005
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+26.4%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU6 8LH
← Back to All Properties