Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, DANESHILL ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 6AN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.6%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+68.6%
Sold on 9 March 2022
Terraced
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+6.1%
Sold on 4 August 2011
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
-4.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£173,000
+15.3%
Sold on 12 March 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£150,000
+87.5%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 6AN
← Back to All Properties