Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, DAVID WOOD DRIVE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2PH
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£172,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£33,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£172,500
+24.3%
Sold on 28 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£33,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,750
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2PH
← Back to All Properties