Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, NORWICH COURT, CHEVALLIER STREET, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP1 2PA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£57,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+58.4%
Price Change
+£21,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£57,000
+58.4%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,995
+111.7%
Sold on 20 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP1 2PA
← Back to All Properties