Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, JAMES STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9AS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 December 2022
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£136,000
-0.4%
Sold on 6 March 2015
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,500
+145.2%
Sold on 20 July 2005
Semi-Detached
+£80,840 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,660
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9AS
← Back to All Properties