142, GEORGE STREET, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD

MK40 3SH

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£360,000
Last Sold Price
18 September 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+215.8%
Price Change
+£246,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£360,000+215.8%
Sold on 18 September 2024
Terraced
+£246,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000+90.2%
Sold on 1 May 2001
Terraced
+£54,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 20 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1