20, CURLEW AVENUE, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE

CH49 4QA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£215,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£44,495 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£215,000+26.1%
Sold on 1 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£44,495 from previous sale
Sale #7
£170,505+5.3%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£8,505 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,000+8.0%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000+14.5%
Sold on 19 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000+184.8%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+12.2%
Sold on 26 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 24 January 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1