Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
HOLLY COTTAGE, MAIN STREET, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG23 6JN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
14 November 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.4%
Price Change
+£11,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+3.4%
Sold on 14 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£328,750
+42.9%
Sold on 2 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£98,750 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+180.5%
Sold on 14 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£148,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 1 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG23 6JN
← Back to All Properties