Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, FOREST CLOSE, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 4TL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.0%
Price Change
-£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
-14.0%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Detached
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+33.2%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£199,000
+69.4%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Detached
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 18 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 4TL
← Back to All Properties