Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
228, DALE HILL ROAD, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S66 8AG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
+19.2%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£52,000
+10.6%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,000
-19.3%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£11,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,250
+147.9%
Sold on 26 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£23,500
Sold on 22 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S66 8AG
← Back to All Properties