Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WHITEKNIGHTS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG6 7BB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£595,000
Last Sold Price
3 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.4%
Price Change
+£180,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£595,000
+43.4%
Sold on 3 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£180,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£414,950
+16.6%
Sold on 26 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£356,000
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG6 7BB
← Back to All Properties