Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, CHESTER ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7HH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£169,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£169,000
+16.6%
Sold on 10 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 1 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+92.3%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 25 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7HH
← Back to All Properties