65, MALVERN CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA5 3QA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£195,000
Last Sold Price
18 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.6%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£195,000+69.6%
Sold on 18 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000-4.2%
Sold on 10 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000+25.0%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£96,000+93.9%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,500
Sold on 6 November 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1