Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, PROSPECT PLACE, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
LU7 0NT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.9%
Price Change
+£90,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+43.9%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Terraced
+£90,005 from previous sale
Sale #6
£204,995
+26.5%
Sold on 8 October 2014
Terraced
+£42,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
-4.7%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Terraced
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+41.7%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+44.5%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Terraced
+£36,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,000
Sold on 1 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 0NT
← Back to All Properties